Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ebay.com.sg

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for ebay.com.sg below:

 

Add review

ebay.com.sg


 

 

ebay.com.sg stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ebay.com.sg

Google Index:
View ebay.com.sg Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ebay.com.sg Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ebay.com.sg Bing Links
History:
View ebay.com.sg on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ebay.com.sg
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  553,923
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  78
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  760
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $207.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  2
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
42.34%
Referral:
3.48%
Search:
52.82%
Social:
1.35%
Paid:
0%

ebay.com.sg receives about 16,500 special visitors and 62,205 (3.77 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $213.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $133,366.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.com.sg is ranked number 23,865 in the globe and 0.0033% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Campbell, California, 95008, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ebay.com.sg

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.com.sg
94.68%66.56%2.7
signin.ebay.com.sg
13.80%3.59%1.0
mesg.ebay.com.sg
8.20%6.66%3.1
my.ebay.com.sg
6.82%2.86%1.6
contact.ebay.com.sg
6.03%1.57%1.0
pay.ebay.com.sg
4.79%1.24%1
payments.ebay.com.sg
4.48%2.10%1.8
reg.ebay.com.sg
3.50%1.36%1.5
pages.ebay.com.sg
3.21%1.04%1
stores.ebay.com.sg
2.61%4.41%6.5
offer.ebay.com.sg
1.80%0.65%1.4
ocsnext.ebay.com.sg
1.77%1.24%3
feedback.ebay.com.sg
1.62%0.42%1.0
fyp.ebay.com.sg
1.28%0.90%2.7
bulksell.ebay.com.sg
1.10%1.76%6.2
csr.ebay.com.sg
0.65%0.31%2
settings.ebay.com.sg
0.57%0.25%2
arbd.ebay.com.sg
0.48%0.13%1
sellerstandards.ebay.com.sg
0.41%0.11%1
ofr.ebay.com.sg
0.37%0.24%3
k2b-bulk.ebay.com.sg
0.23%0.12%2
checkout.ebay.com.sg
0.21%0.06%1
OTHER
0%2.42%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  276
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  23
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

ebay.com.sg Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Singapore 35.0%60.0%246
United States 15.9%6.8%26346
Japan 8.1%2.2%22686
China 4.7%9.4%28079
Thailand 3.0%3.6%4262
United Kingdom 2.6%1.4%27579
Germany 1.8%0.6%53195
Australia 1.6%0.7%17708
Korea, Republic of 1.6%0.6%22735
Spain 1.4%0.5%36989
Czech Republic 1.4%0.4%12268
Canada 1.3%0.8%27573
France 1.2%0.4%55601
Indonesia 1.1%2.3%14465
Viet Nam 1.1%1.2%8433
India 1.0%0.7%70115
Italy 0.8%0.3%61968
Malaysia 0.8%0.5%12530
Mexico 0.7%0.3%36430
Switzerland 0.7%0.2%18120
Taiwan 0.7%0.2%30458
Brunei Darussalam 0.7%1.2%706
Russian Federation 0.7%0.4%91975
Slovakia 0.6%0.6%9621
Hong Kong 0.5%0.2%25374

ebay.com.sg popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
73
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
61
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on ebay.com.sg

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.com.sg
94.68%66.56%2.7
signin.ebay.com.sg
13.80%3.59%1.0
mesg.ebay.com.sg
8.20%6.66%3.1
my.ebay.com.sg
6.82%2.86%1.6
contact.ebay.com.sg
6.03%1.57%1.0
pay.ebay.com.sg
4.79%1.24%1
payments.ebay.com.sg
4.48%2.10%1.8
reg.ebay.com.sg
3.50%1.36%1.5
pages.ebay.com.sg
3.21%1.04%1
stores.ebay.com.sg
2.61%4.41%6.5
offer.ebay.com.sg
1.80%0.65%1.4
ocsnext.ebay.com.sg
1.77%1.24%3
feedback.ebay.com.sg
1.62%0.42%1.0
fyp.ebay.com.sg
1.28%0.90%2.7
bulksell.ebay.com.sg
1.10%1.76%6.2
csr.ebay.com.sg
0.65%0.31%2
settings.ebay.com.sg
0.57%0.25%2
arbd.ebay.com.sg
0.48%0.13%1
sellerstandards.ebay.com.sg
0.41%0.11%1
ofr.ebay.com.sg
0.37%0.24%3
k2b-bulk.ebay.com.sg
0.23%0.12%2
checkout.ebay.com.sg
0.21%0.06%1
OTHER
0%2.42%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Singapore 37,323$111.60
United States 4,230$48.52
China 5,847$18.07
Thailand 2,239$5.60
United Kingdom 871$5.43
Japan 1,369$4.38
Canada 498$3.49
Australia 435$3.28
Germany 373$1.80
Indonesia 1,431$1.76
France 249$1.17
Brunei Darussalam 746$1.05
Malaysia 311$0.94
Korea, Republic of 373$0.87
Switzerland 124$0.76
Slovakia 373$0.74
India 435$0.70
Italy 187$0.65
Viet Nam 746$0.54
Czech Republic 249$0.54
Russian Federation 249$0.51
Hong Kong 124$0.43
Spain 311$0.35
Taiwan 124$0.24
Mexico 187$0.18

www.ebay.com.sg visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
15 years 9 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.sgnic.sg...
----------------------------------------------------------------------
SGNIC WHOIS Server
----------------------------------------------------------------------

The following data is provided for details purposes only.

Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC

Domain Name: EBAY.COM.SG
Creation Date: 02-Jun-1999 16:08:23
Modified Date: 01-May-2017 17:16:49
Expiration Date: 02-Jun-2018 00:00:00
Domain Status: OK
Domain Status: CLIENT UPDATE PROHIBITED
Domain Status: CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Domain Status: CLIENT DELETE PROHIBITED
Domain Status: VerifiedID@SG-Not Required


Registrant:

Name: EBAY INTERNATIONAL AG (SGNIC-ORG1528028)



Administrative Contact:

Name: MARKMONITOR INC. (SGNIC-ORG1301403)



Technical Contact:

Name: EBAY INC. (SGNIC-ORG1058045)
Email:



Name Servers:
NS1.P47.DYNECT.NET
NS2.P47.DYNECT.NET
NS4.P47.DYNECT.NET
NS3.P47.DYNECT.NET
A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM



DNSSEC:
unsigned

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 MX gort.ebay.com 3600 MX lore.ebay.com 3600 MX data.ebay.com 3600 A 66.135.201.153 1800 A 66.135.211.132 1800 A 66.211.181.235 1800 A 66.211.181.20 1800 A 66.211.185.77 1800 SOA 3600 Mname ns1.p47.dynect.net Rname hostmaster.ebay.com Serial Number 2013107330 Refresh 3600 Retry 1800 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 NS a2.verisigndns.com 3596 NS a1.verisigndns.com 3596 NS a3.verisigndns.com 3596 NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 3596 NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 3596 NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 3596 NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 3596

 

ebay.com.sg review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/klqr5wcxay4vplv0dqofevlawe5.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

ebay.com.sg/
ebay.com.sg/
m.ebay.com.sg/?_mwBanner=1

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 8.6KiB (17% reduction).

Compressing ir.ebaystatic.com/pictures/aw/mobile/mobileWeb/po***r_categories/spr/216-w188x178_q50-v1.jpg should save 4.2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing i.ebayimg.com/00/s/ODAwWDgwMA==/z/Y7UAAOSwix9ZjWq8/$_62.JPG?set_id=880000500F should save 2.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing i.ebayimg.com/00/s/ODAwWDgwMA==/z/mfMAAOSw66pZkXth/$_62.JPG?set_id=880000500F should save 2.2KiB (18% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="gh-skipTo" href="#mainContent" class="gh-hdn">Skip to main content</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a id="gh-mlogo" href="m.ebay.com.sg" class="ghspr gh-eBayLogo">eBay</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="pages.…b-beacons.html">Cookies</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingbrowser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Febay.com.sg%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$49.03
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,471.04
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$17,897.64
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,384
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
431,510
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,250,037

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Singapore 10,824$32.36
United States 761$8.73
China 760$2.35
Indonesia 830$1.02
Canada 124$0.87
United Kingdom 139$0.87
Australia 87$0.66
Germany 108$0.52
Thailand 134$0.34
India 122$0.20
Brunei Darussalam 119$0.17
Switzerland 22$0.14
Japan 41$0.13
France 27$0.13
Italy 32$0.11
Malaysia 25$0.08
Slovakia 34$0.07
Spain 59$0.07
Czech Republic 25$0.05
Hong Kong 12$0.04
Taiwan 20$0.04
Korea, Republic of 15$0.03
Russian Federation 15$0.03
Viet Nam 30$0.02
Mexico 17$0.02

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?