Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ebay.com.sg reviews & stats

Read or submit ebay.com.sg review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for ebay.com.sg below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

ebay.com.sg


 

 

ebay.com.sg stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ebay.com.sg

Google Index:
View ebay.com.sg Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ebay.com.sg Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ebay.com.sg Bing Links
History:
View ebay.com.sg on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ebay.com.sg
Rank:
  553,923
Organic Keywords:
  78
Organic Traffic:
  760
Organic Cost:
  $207.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  2
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

ebay.com.sg receives about 19,250 unique visitors and 85,470 (4.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $278.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $163,977.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.com.sg is ranked number 20,824 in the world and 0.00385% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.211.181.235. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ebay.com.sg

ebay.com.sg
signin.ebay.com.sg
mesg.ebay.com.sg
my.ebay.com.sg
contact.ebay.com.sg
payments.ebay.com.sg
stores.ebay.com.sg
offer.ebay.com.sg
pay.ebay.com.sg
pages.ebay.com.sg
reg.ebay.com.sg
feedback.ebay.com.sg
bulksell.ebay.com.sg
info.ebay.com.sg
ocsnext.ebay.com.sg
fyp.ebay.com.sg
cgi.ebay.com.sg
csr.ebay.com.sg
ofr.ebay.com.sg
checkout.ebay.com.sg
res.ebay.com.sg
scgi.ebay.com.sg
sea.ebay.com.sg
arbd.ebay.com.sg
cgi3.ebay.com.sg
sellerstandards.ebay.com.sg
buyvrfn.ebay.com.sg
ocswf.ebay.com.sg
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  289
Google +:
  69
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  23
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

ebay.com.sg Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Singapore 41.9%70.3%183
United States 13.6%5.1%28166
Japan 10.4%3.5%15221
China 4.5%3.0%31483
Thailand 2.9%3.5%3851
United Kingdom 2.2%1.1%30501
Korea, Republic of 2.0%0.5%19855
Australia 2.0%0.9%13343
India 1.3%0.7%62551
Canada 1.3%0.4%30253
Viet Nam 1.0%1.6%6718
Germany 0.9%0.2%90162
Taiwan 0.8%0.5%21579
Indonesia 0.8%1.4%17395
Italy 0.8%0.2%60519
Brunei Darussalam 0.8%1.2%557
France 0.8%0.2%77429
Malaysia 0.6%0.4%14404

ebay.com.sg popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
73/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
61/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on ebay.com.sg

ebay.com.sg
signin.ebay.com.sg
mesg.ebay.com.sg
my.ebay.com.sg
contact.ebay.com.sg
payments.ebay.com.sg
stores.ebay.com.sg
offer.ebay.com.sg
pay.ebay.com.sg
pages.ebay.com.sg
reg.ebay.com.sg
feedback.ebay.com.sg
bulksell.ebay.com.sg
info.ebay.com.sg
ocsnext.ebay.com.sg
fyp.ebay.com.sg
cgi.ebay.com.sg
csr.ebay.com.sg
ofr.ebay.com.sg
checkout.ebay.com.sg
res.ebay.com.sg
scgi.ebay.com.sg
sea.ebay.com.sg
arbd.ebay.com.sg
cgi3.ebay.com.sg
sellerstandards.ebay.com.sg
buyvrfn.ebay.com.sg
ocswf.ebay.com.sg
OTHER

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Singapore 60,085$179.66
United States 4,359$50.00
Japan 2,991$9.57
China 2,564$7.92
Thailand 2,991$7.48
United Kingdom 940$5.86
Australia 769$5.79
Canada 342$2.40
Indonesia 1,197$1.47
Brunei Darussalam 1,026$1.44
Malaysia 342$1.04
Viet Nam 1,368$1.00
Korea, Republic of 427$0.99
India 598$0.96
Germany 171$0.83
Taiwan 427$0.81
France 171$0.80
Italy 171$0.60

www.ebay.com.sg visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
15 years 9 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.sgnic.sg...
----------------------------------------------------------------------
SGNIC WHOIS Server
----------------------------------------------------------------------

The following data is provided for information purposes only.

Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC

Domain Name: EBAY.COM.SG
Creation Date: 02-Jun-1999 16:08:23
Modified Date: 05-Dec-2014 06:27:55
Expiration Date: 02-Jun-2015 00:00:00
Domain Status: OK
Domain Status: CLIENT UPDATE PROHIBITED
Domain Status: CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Domain Status: CLIENT DELETE PROHIBITED
Domain Status: VerifiedID@SG-Not Required


Registrant:

Name: EBAY INTERNATIONAL AG (SGNIC-ORG1200649)



Administrative Contact:

Name: MARKMONITOR INC. (SGNIC-ORG1301403)



Technical Contact:

Name: EBAY INC. (SGNIC-ORG1058045)
Email: email



Name Servers:
SJC-DNS1.EBAYDNS.COM
SMF-DNS1.EBAYDNS.COM
SJC-DNS2.EBAYDNS.COM
SMF-DNS2.EBAYDNS.COM
NS1.P47.DYNECT.NET
NS2.P47.DYNECT.NET
NS4.P47.DYNECT.NET
NS3.P47.DYNECT.NET

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX data.ebay.com 3600
MX lore.ebay.com 3600
MX gort.ebay.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p47.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013107234
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 66.135.201.153 1797
A 66.135.211.132 1797
A 66.211.181.20 1797
A 66.211.181.235 1797
A 66.211.185.77 1797
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 1802
NS a2.verisigndns.com 1802
NS a3.verisigndns.com 1802
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 1802
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 1802
NS a1.verisigndns.com 1802
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 1802

 

ebay.com.sg review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$67.63
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,029.00
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$24,686.15
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
20,492
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
614,769
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,479,685

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Singapore 17,425$52.10
United States 785$9.00
Australia 154$1.16
China 333$1.03
United Kingdom 150$0.94
Indonesia 694$0.85
Canada 85$0.60
Thailand 179$0.45
Japan 90$0.29
India 168$0.27
Germany 50$0.24
Brunei Darussalam 164$0.23
Taiwan 68$0.13
Italy 29$0.10
France 19$0.09
Malaysia 27$0.08
Viet Nam 55$0.04
Korea, Republic of 17$0.04

Do you want to know more about our website?