Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ebay.com.sg

Read or submit ebay.com.sg review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for ebay.com.sg below:

ebay.com.sg


 

 

ebay.com.sg stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ebay.com.sg

Google Index:
View ebay.com.sg Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ebay.com.sg Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ebay.com.sg Bing Links
History:
View ebay.com.sg on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ebay.com.sg
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  553,923
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  78
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  760
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $207.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  2
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
42.34%
Referral:
3.48%
Search:
52.82%
Social:
1.35%
Paid:
0%

ebay.com.sg receives about 16,500 special visitors and 62,205 (3.77 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $213.56/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $133,366.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.com.sg is ranked number 23,865 in the earth and 0.0033% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Campbell, California, 95008, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ebay.com.sg

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.com.sg
94.68%66.56%2.7
signin.ebay.com.sg
13.80%3.59%1.0
mesg.ebay.com.sg
8.20%6.66%3.1
my.ebay.com.sg
6.82%2.86%1.6
contact.ebay.com.sg
6.03%1.57%1.0
pay.ebay.com.sg
4.79%1.24%1
payments.ebay.com.sg
4.48%2.10%1.8
reg.ebay.com.sg
3.50%1.36%1.5
pages.ebay.com.sg
3.21%1.04%1
stores.ebay.com.sg
2.61%4.41%6.5
offer.ebay.com.sg
1.80%0.65%1.4
ocsnext.ebay.com.sg
1.77%1.24%3
feedback.ebay.com.sg
1.62%0.42%1.0
fyp.ebay.com.sg
1.28%0.90%2.7
bulksell.ebay.com.sg
1.10%1.76%6.2
csr.ebay.com.sg
0.65%0.31%2
settings.ebay.com.sg
0.57%0.25%2
arbd.ebay.com.sg
0.48%0.13%1
sellerstandards.ebay.com.sg
0.41%0.11%1
ofr.ebay.com.sg
0.37%0.24%3
k2b-bulk.ebay.com.sg
0.23%0.12%2
checkout.ebay.com.sg
0.21%0.06%1
OTHER
0%2.42%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  276
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  23
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

ebay.com.sg Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Singapore 35.0%60.0%246
United States 15.9%6.8%26346
Japan 8.1%2.2%22686
China 4.7%9.4%28079
Thailand 3.0%3.6%4262
United Kingdom 2.6%1.4%27579
Germany 1.8%0.6%53195
Australia 1.6%0.7%17708
Korea, Republic of 1.6%0.6%22735
Spain 1.4%0.5%36989
Czech Republic 1.4%0.4%12268
Canada 1.3%0.8%27573
France 1.2%0.4%55601
Indonesia 1.1%2.3%14465
Viet Nam 1.1%1.2%8433
India 1.0%0.7%70115
Italy 0.8%0.3%61968
Malaysia 0.8%0.5%12530
Mexico 0.7%0.3%36430
Switzerland 0.7%0.2%18120
Taiwan 0.7%0.2%30458
Brunei Darussalam 0.7%1.2%706
Russian Federation 0.7%0.4%91975
Slovakia 0.6%0.6%9621
Hong Kong 0.5%0.2%25374

ebay.com.sg popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
73
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
61
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on ebay.com.sg

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.com.sg
94.68%66.56%2.7
signin.ebay.com.sg
13.80%3.59%1.0
mesg.ebay.com.sg
8.20%6.66%3.1
my.ebay.com.sg
6.82%2.86%1.6
contact.ebay.com.sg
6.03%1.57%1.0
pay.ebay.com.sg
4.79%1.24%1
payments.ebay.com.sg
4.48%2.10%1.8
reg.ebay.com.sg
3.50%1.36%1.5
pages.ebay.com.sg
3.21%1.04%1
stores.ebay.com.sg
2.61%4.41%6.5
offer.ebay.com.sg
1.80%0.65%1.4
ocsnext.ebay.com.sg
1.77%1.24%3
feedback.ebay.com.sg
1.62%0.42%1.0
fyp.ebay.com.sg
1.28%0.90%2.7
bulksell.ebay.com.sg
1.10%1.76%6.2
csr.ebay.com.sg
0.65%0.31%2
settings.ebay.com.sg
0.57%0.25%2
arbd.ebay.com.sg
0.48%0.13%1
sellerstandards.ebay.com.sg
0.41%0.11%1
ofr.ebay.com.sg
0.37%0.24%3
k2b-bulk.ebay.com.sg
0.23%0.12%2
checkout.ebay.com.sg
0.21%0.06%1
OTHER
0%2.42%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Singapore 37,323$111.60
United States 4,230$48.52
China 5,847$18.07
Thailand 2,239$5.60
United Kingdom 871$5.43
Japan 1,369$4.38
Canada 498$3.49
Australia 435$3.28
Germany 373$1.80
Indonesia 1,431$1.76
France 249$1.17
Brunei Darussalam 746$1.05
Malaysia 311$0.94
Korea, Republic of 373$0.87
Switzerland 124$0.76
Slovakia 373$0.74
India 435$0.70
Italy 187$0.65
Viet Nam 746$0.54
Czech Republic 249$0.54
Russian Federation 249$0.51
Hong Kong 124$0.43
Spain 311$0.35
Taiwan 124$0.24
Mexico 187$0.18

www.ebay.com.sg visitors:

details overview

website Created:
0000-00-00
website Age:
15 years 9 months 4 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.sgnic.sg...
----------------------------------------------------------------------
SGNIC details hosting
----------------------------------------------------------------------

The following data is provided for details purposes only.

register: MARKMONITOR INC

website Name: EBAY.COM.SG
Creation time: 02-Jun-1999 16:08:23
Modified time: 01-May-2017 17:16:49
expire time: 02-Jun-2018 00:00:00
website detail: OK
website detail: CLIENT upgrade forbidded
website detail: CLIENT TRANSFER forbidded
website detail: CLIENT DELETE forbidded
website detail: VerifiedID@SG-Not needed


company:

Name: EBAY INTERNATIONAL AG (SGNIC-ORG1528028)



Administrative Contact:

Name: MARKMONITOR INC. (SGNIC-ORG1301403)



tech Contact:

Name: EBAY INC. (SGNIC-ORG1058045)
Email:



Name Servers:
NS1.P47.DYNECT.NET
NS2.P47.DYNECT.NET
NS4.P47.DYNECT.NET
NS3.P47.DYNECT.NET
A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM



DNSSEC:
unsigned

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 MX gort.ebay.com 3600 MX lore.ebay.com 3600 MX data.ebay.com 3600 A 66.135.201.153 1800 A 66.135.211.132 1800 A 66.211.181.235 1800 A 66.211.181.20 1800 A 66.211.185.77 1800 SOA 3600 Mname ns1.p47.dynect.net Rname hostmaster.ebay.com Serial Number 2013107330 Refresh 3600 Retry 1800 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 NS a2.verisigndns.com 3596 NS a1.verisigndns.com 3596 NS a3.verisigndns.com 3596 NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 3596 NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 3596 NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 3596 NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 3596

 

ebay.com.sg review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 1 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/klqr5wcxay4vplv0dqofevlawe5.css

delete landing site redirections

Your site has 2 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

ebay.com.sg/
ebay.com.sg/
m.ebay.com.sg/?_mwBanner=1

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 8.6KiB (17% cut).

Compressing ir.ebaystatic.com/pictures/aw/android/mobileWeb/po***r_categories/spr/216-w188x178_q50-v1.jpg should save 4.2KiB (16% cut).
Compressing i.ebayimg.com/00/s/ODAwWDgwMA==/z/Y7UAAOSwix9ZjWq8/$_62.JPG?set_id=880000500F should save 2.2KiB (18% cut).
Compressing i.ebayimg.com/00/s/ODAwWDgwMA==/z/mfMAAOSw66pZkXth/$_62.JPG?set_id=880000500F should save 2.2KiB (18% cut).

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="gh-skipTo" href="#mainContent" class="gh-hdn">Skip to main stuff</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a id="gh-mlogo" href="m.ebay.com.sg" class="ghspr gh-eBayLogo">eBay</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="pages.…b-beacons.html">Cookies</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingbrowser caching suggestions.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Febay.com.sg%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$49.03
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,471.04
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$17,897.64
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,384
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
431,510
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,250,037

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Singapore 10,824$32.36
United States 761$8.73
China 760$2.35
Indonesia 830$1.02
Canada 124$0.87
United Kingdom 139$0.87
Australia 87$0.66
Germany 108$0.52
Thailand 134$0.34
India 122$0.20
Brunei Darussalam 119$0.17
Switzerland 22$0.14
Japan 41$0.13
France 27$0.13
Italy 32$0.11
Malaysia 25$0.08
Slovakia 34$0.07
Spain 59$0.07
Czech Republic 25$0.05
Hong Kong 12$0.04
Taiwan 20$0.04
Korea, Republic of 15$0.03
Russian Federation 15$0.03
Viet Nam 30$0.02
Mexico 17$0.02

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
contact@bbreview.net
admin@bbreview.net
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

#
#
#
Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.